Facility profile · CCN 445170
Antioch Tn Opco, Llc
28 federal citations on record , including 5 at the Immediate Jeopardy level, and 3 federal enforcement actions totaling $167,771.
Record summary
Federal record · Q1 202628
Total citations
17
Last 3 years
10
Actual harm+
3
Federal penalties
$167,771
Citation history
28 on record| Survey | F-Tag | Violation | Severity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9, 2025 | F689 | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Complaint |
| Oct 9, 2025 | F610 | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | J | Complaint |
| Oct 9, 2025 | F600 | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F882 | Designate a qualified infection preventionist to be responsible for the infection prevent and control program in the nursing home. | F | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F880 | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F865 | Have a plan that describes the process for conducting QAPI and QAA activities. | J | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F851 | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | D | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F812 | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F689 | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F677 | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F656 | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F641 | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F625 | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F584 | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F583 | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F580 | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | Complaint |
| Aug 2, 2023 | F550 | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | Complaint |
| May 2, 2019 | F804 | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | D | Standard |
| May 2, 2019 | F803 | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | F | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F800 | Provide each resident with a nourishing, palatable, well-balanced diet that meets his or her daily nutritional and special dietary needs. | F | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F758 | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F697 | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | G | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F689 | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F655 | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | G | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F641 | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F600 | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | G | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F580 | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | G | Standard |
| Apr 18, 2018 | F578 | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | Standard |
Federal enforcement history
Federal regulators have imposed 3 enforcement actions against this facility, including 2 civil money penalties totaling $167,771 and 1 payment-denial actions spanning 65 days.
| Date | Type | Fine | Payment denial |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10, 2023 | Fine | $7,342 | — |
| Jul 24, 2023 | Fine | $160,429 | — |
| Jul 24, 2023 | Payment Denial | — | Aug 6, 2023 · 65 days |
About this record
Concerned about care at Antioch Tn Opco, Llc?
- Consultation is free and confidential
- You pay nothing unless there is a recovery
- Your note is shared only with vetted plaintiff attorneys